Drama Company

The Producers Poster Large Format Final

We are pleased to announce that tickets for the 2019 SBRHS Drama Department Spring Musical Production of “THE PRODUCERS” are officially on-sale now! Performances will take place in the SBRHS Performing Arts Center on Friday, May 10th at 7:00 p.m., Saturday, May 11th at 1:00 p.m. and 7:00 p.m., and on Sunday, May 12th at 2:00 p.m. Tickets are $15 for Adults and $12 for Students, Children and Senior Citizens. Here are the ways to order:

1. Online though TicketLeap.com – visit sbrhsmusic.ticketleap.com and follow the instructions:

A. Select the performance that you wish to purchase tickets for (Friday Night, Saturday Matinee, Saturday Night, Sunday Matinee)

B. Select either a section (Orchestra Center, Orchestra Left, Orchestra Right, Mezzanine Center, Mezzanine Right, Mezzanine Left) under “Find Best Seats Available” or “Choose Your Own Seats” from the Somerset Berkley Regional High School Performing Arts Center Seating Chart (only available on computers; not on mobile devices or tablets)

C. Select the quantity of each type of ticket that you are ordering (Adult = $15 + $1.75 fee, Students = $12 + $1.60 fee, Children = $12 + $1.60 fee, Senior Citizens = $12 + $1.60 fee)

D. Select Checkout, Fill out your information, and follow payment procedures

E. Upon Checkout Completion, be sure to visit the link in the email sent to you, print your tickets, and be sure to bring them with you to the show (selfie-ticket option on mobile devices are also acceptable)

F. ENJOY THE SHOW!!!

2. SBRHS Student Dining Hall Ticket Sales and Reservations during all three lunches

Tickets will be on sale during all three lunches in the SBRHS Student Dining Hall starting on Monday, April 29, 2019 and through to Friday, May 10, 2019.

3. Visit the SBRHS Performing Center Box Office starting 2 hours before each performance and throughout each performance


SHOW YOUR SUPPORT AND PURCHASE EITHER A BUSINESS AD, SUPPORT AD, OR “GOOD LUCK” MESSAGE IN OUR PROGRAM BOOK!!!

We are printing our program book for the production to help defray the costs of these performances. We are currently asking for your help in purchasing an advertisement in this year’s program! There are 4 different ads that can be purchased.

ALL ADS MUST BE ORDERED BY FRIDAY, APRIL 26, 2019 at 2:00 p.m. IN ORDER TO GET INTO THE PROGRAM BOOK!!!

Full Page Ad (Business or Personal) for $100 each

1/2 Page Ad (Business or Personal) for $75 each

1/4 Page Ad (Business or Personal) for $50 each

Friends or Family “One Liner Messages” (Personal) for $10 each

Information regarding purchasing an advertisement and instructions on what types of photo, logo and/or image files can be included are outlined in the document linked below.

The Producers Program Advertisement Information

Thank you in advance for considering supporting our young performers. All proceeds go to support the Drama Department.

At the show, purchase one of our Backstage Kisses for sale $5 each

send a “Good Luck Message” and some Hersey’s Kisses to a member of the cast and crew


2018 Spring Musical PLAYBILL

Click here to view the “Miss Saigon: School Edition” Virtual PlaybillPlaybill Cover


2019 Spring Musical Cast

Max Bialystock – Ethan Lazaro

Leo Bloom – Dalton Neilan

Franz Liebkind – Jaden Cranshaw

Roger Debris – Shawn Simmons

Carmen Ghia – Mason Theis

Ulla Inga Hansen Benson Yonsen Tallen-hallen Svaden-Svanson – Emily Nawrocki

Ulla (Understudy and Saturday Matinee) – Molly Sullivan

Usherettes – Megan King, Emma Medeiros, Emily Nawrocki/Molly Sullivan, Delaney Wilson

Mr. Marks (Certified Public Accountant) – Justin Seney

Brian (Roger’s Set Designer) and Stormtrooper – Owen Sawyer

Kevin (Roger’s Costume Designer) – Cruz Whiting

Scott (Roger’s Choreographer) – Zachary Almeida

Shirley (Roger’s Lighting Designer) – Veronica Labanca

Jason the German Band Hitler (Auditioning Hitler) – Ashton Rutkowski

Jacques la Padeux / Jack Lapidus (Auditioning Hitler) – Nick Reis

Donald the Little Wooden Boy (Auditioning Hitler) – Liz Larabee

Judge – David Rausch

“Hold Me, Touch Me” Old Lady – Faith Costa

Solo Singing Old Ladies – Lindsey Arruda, Caroline Field, Catherine Corcoran

Dancer Ensemble (Chorus Girls, Little Old Ladies, Storm Troopers, Girl Prisoners) – Lindsey Arruda, Ellie Cabral, Catherine Corcoran, Maggie Corcoran, Faith Costa, Rebecca Donovan, Caroline Field, Megan King, Abigail Martel, Abigail Matos, Hanna McAloon, Heavenlee Medina, Bethany Mello, Chloe Moniz, Emily Nawrocki, Sophia Puccini, Allison Renaud, Molly Sullivan

Ensemble (First Nighters, Accountants, Bavarian Peasants, Convicts and Courtroom Personnel) – Brandon Abrams, Brigette Alves, Quinn Brophy, Drew Caruso, Hailey Chasse, Emily Cleary, Jackson Costa, Jacob Edwards, Emma Franco, Sarah Hall, Kaitlyn Jankowski, Jennifer Jeanmarie, Collin Killoran, Noah Mello, Maya Newhook, Lizzie Newman, Rachel Ochoa, Jonathan Oehmen, Cassandra Pay, Rajesh Rambharose, Alex Rodrigues, Kiri Setzer, Emily Simpson, Abigail Speight, Drew Souza, Parker Sowersby, Casey Woodward, Tyler Woodward


2019 Spring Musical Production Team and Tech Crew

Producer, Technical Director, Pit Orchestra Director – Mr. David M. Marshall

Co-Director, Co-Choreographer – Mrs. Loralee Levesaue

Co-Director, Vocal Director – Mr. Samuel M. Bianco

Co-Choreographer – Mrs. Loralee Levesque

Student Director – Julia Aheasy

Stage Manager – Caitlyn Oliveira

Production Secretary – Jillian Platt

Assistant Technical Director, Lighting Board Operator – David M. Marshall, Jr.

Lighting Design – Mr. David M. Marshall, David M. Marshall, Jr., Madison Pierce

Soundboard Operator – Mr. Brian Johnson

Spotlight Operators – Madison Pierce, Zachary Taylor

Light & Sound Technicians – Kaitlyn Belanger, Delaney Brandzen, Noah Mello

Stage Crew – Sorelle Alzaibak, Abbey Botelho, Quinn Brophy, Veronica Labanca, Joel Marcucilli, Emma Ternes, Sydney Wood

Costume Design – Mr. Lennie Machado

Costume Crew – Brandon Abrams, Victoria Andrade

Make-Up Crew – Kaitlyn Belanger, Rachel Borges

Prop Supervisor – Sarah Marshall

Prop Crew – Delaney Brandzen, Jillian Cabral, Jacob Matos, AJ Nascimento, Evan Pelletier, Kayla St. Pierre

Program Design – Mr. David M. Marshall

Publicity – Mr. David M. Marshall & Mrs. Isidoro’s History of Broadway Class

Publicity Poster Design – Mr. David M. Marshall

Poster, Playbill Cover & T-Shirt Production – Amy King – King Design

Production Billboards – Mallard Printing

Set Design – Mr. David M. Marshall , Mr. Lennie Machado

Set Construction, Decorators, Art Crew – Mr. David M. Marshall, Mr. Samuel M. Bianco, Mr. Lennie Machado, Quinn Brophy, Veronica Labanca, Joel Marcucilli, Nathan Woodworth

Ushers – Nina Almeida, Sorelle Alzaibak, Victoria Andrade, Devon Barros, Amber Holt, Samantha Schecter, Sydney Wood

Online Ticket Set-Up & Maintenance – Mr. David M. Marshall

Box Office Personnel – Mr. David M. Marshall, Mrs. Carrie A. Marshall, and Mrs. Isidoro’s History of Broadway Class

Video Production – Blue Raider Studios


 2019 Spring Musical Orchestra

Violin 1 – Miss. Audra Arruda

Violin 2 – Miss. Britanny Comfrey & Miss. Autumn Rayray

Cello – Abigail Collins

Alto Saxophone, Flute, Piccolo (Reed 1) – Mr. Glenn Silvia

Alto Saxophone (Reed 2) – Bailey Collins

Bb Clarinet (Reed 2) – Brooke Cleathero

Bb Clarinet, Eb Clarinet, Flute, Tenor Saxophone (Reed 3) – Jacob Biello

Tenor Saxophone (Reed 4) – Jillian Platt

Alto Flute, English Horn, Oboe (Reed 4) – Miss. Alyssa Wojdag

Baritone Saxophone, Bassoon, Clarinet (Reed 5) – Mr. Ted Rausch

French Horn – Mrs. Emily Thibault

Trombone – Mr. Jarrod Russell

Flugelhorn, Trumpet – Mr. Samuel Costa & Holly Dion

Trumpet – Matthew Rausch & Ross Marino

Keyboard / Synth – David Rausch

Bass Guitar – Nicholas Taylor

Upright Bass – Jacob Botelho

Percussion 1 (Drum Set) – Mr. Neil Sylvia

Percussion 2 – Jacob Matos


 Previous Productions

2018 – MISS SAIGON

Image of Miss Saigon Poster for Social Media

“Miss Saigon: School Edition” Virtual Playbill

2017 – SISTER ACT

Sister Act Production Poster Letter Format - FINAL

Sister Act Playbill FINAL

2016 – BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

Beauty and the Beast Production Poster Letter Format Final

Beauty and the Beast Playbill FINAL

2015 – INTO THE WOODS

Into the Woods Production Poster 2

Into the Woods FULL PROGRAM

2014 – GUYS AND DOLLS

Guys and Dolls FULL PROGRAM

2013 – NEXT TO NORMAL

Next to Normal Production Poster 3

Next to Normal FULL PROGRAM – FINAL

2012 – LEGALLY BLONDE

Legally Blonde Production Poster 2

2011 – FIDDLER ON THE ROOF (SHS)

Fiddler on the Roof Production Poster

Fiddler on the Roof FULL PROGRAM FINAL

2010 – LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS (SHS)

Little Shop of Horrors 8.5 x 11 Show Poster

Little Shop of Horrors FULL PROGRAM FINAL

2009 – SIDE SHOW (SHS)

Side Show Poster

Side Show FULL PROGRAM FINAL

2008 – WEST SIDE STORY (SHS)

West Side Story Cast